This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dallas

WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018A

$17,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 14, 2018
Fiscal year issued
2018
Par amount
$22,000,000
New money / refunding
$22,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
April 1, 2048

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$17,920,000$2,780,076$20,700,076
2024$18,605,000$2,993,073$21,598,073
2023$19,290,000$3,209,838$22,499,838
2022$19,970,000$3,429,675$23,399,675
2021$20,650,000$3,651,689$24,301,689
2020$21,325,000$3,874,957$25,199,957
2019$22,000,000$4,098,698$26,098,698
2018$22,000,000$4,295,774$26,295,774

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $510,920, or $23.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.43
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$33,600.00$1.53
Co bond counselEscamilla & Poneck LLPOne time$14,400.00$0.65
Co financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$16,368.00$0.74
Financial advisorHilltop Securities IncOne time$30,052.00$1.37
Paying agent and registrarUS BankAnnual$400.00$0.02
TWDBNot reportedOne time$407,000.00$18.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.