WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018A
$17,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $22,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,920,000 | $2,780,076 | $20,700,076 |
| 2024 | $18,605,000 | $2,993,073 | $21,598,073 |
| 2023 | $19,290,000 | $3,209,838 | $22,499,838 |
| 2022 | $19,970,000 | $3,429,675 | $23,399,675 |
| 2021 | $20,650,000 | $3,651,689 | $24,301,689 |
| 2020 | $21,325,000 | $3,874,957 | $25,199,957 |
| 2019 | $22,000,000 | $4,098,698 | $26,098,698 |
| 2018 | $22,000,000 | $4,295,774 | $26,295,774 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $510,920, or $23.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,600.00 | $1.53 |
| Co bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $14,400.00 | $0.65 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $16,368.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $30,052.00 | $1.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $407,000.00 | $18.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
