Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2012D (AMT)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $475,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 9, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $475,000,000 | $486,572,750 | $961,572,750 |
| 2018 | $475,000,000 | $510,322,750 | $985,322,750 |
| 2017 | $475,000,000 | $534,072,750 | $1,009,072,750 |
| 2016 | $475,000,000 | $557,822,750 | $1,032,822,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
