Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2013C (AMT)
$56,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,600,000 | $53,802,300 | $110,402,300 |
| 2024 | $56,600,000 | $56,490,800 | $113,090,800 |
| 2023 | $56,600,000 | $59,179,300 | $115,779,300 |
| 2022 | $56,600,000 | $61,867,800 | $118,467,800 |
| 2021 | $242,000,000 | $246,422,356 | $488,422,356 |
| 2020 | $242,000,000 | $258,548,044 | $500,548,044 |
| 2019 | $242,000,000 | $270,673,731 | $512,673,731 |
| 2018 | $242,000,000 | $282,799,419 | $524,799,419 |
| 2017 | $242,000,000 | $294,925,106 | $536,925,106 |
| 2016 | $242,000,000 | $307,050,794 | $549,050,794 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
