Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2013G (Non-AMT)
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $84,245,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $84,245,000 | $51,936,103 | $136,181,103 |
| 2022 | $89,705,000 | $56,319,559 | $146,024,559 |
| 2021 | $94,905,000 | $60,969,516 | $155,874,516 |
| 2020 | $99,855,000 | $65,873,222 | $165,728,222 |
| 2019 | $104,570,000 | $71,018,553 | $175,588,553 |
| 2018 | $109,060,000 | $76,394,009 | $185,454,009 |
| 2017 | $109,060,000 | $81,881,716 | $190,941,716 |
| 2016 | $109,060,000 | $87,369,422 | $196,429,422 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
