Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011C (Non-AMT)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,170,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 2, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,170,000 | $129,250 | $5,299,250 |
| 2019 | $146,205,000 | $66,531,625 | $212,736,625 |
| 2018 | $146,205,000 | $73,835,625 | $220,040,625 |
| 2017 | $146,205,000 | $81,139,625 | $227,344,625 |
| 2016 | $146,205,000 | $88,443,625 | $234,648,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
