Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014A (AMT)
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $195,920,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $195,920,000 | $65,114,394 | $261,034,394 |
| 2022 | $196,140,000 | $75,270,406 | $271,410,406 |
| 2021 | $196,350,000 | $85,435,019 | $281,785,019 |
| 2020 | $196,555,000 | $95,606,906 | $292,161,906 |
| 2019 | $196,750,000 | $105,784,794 | $302,534,794 |
| 2018 | $196,940,000 | $115,968,456 | $312,908,456 |
| 2017 | $197,125,000 | $126,157,744 | $323,282,744 |
| 2016 | $197,305,000 | $136,352,506 | $333,657,506 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
