Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019
$1,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,000 | $294,084 | $2,084,084 |
| 2024 | $1,895,000 | $339,966 | $2,234,966 |
| 2023 | $1,995,000 | $388,922 | $2,383,922 |
| 2022 | $2,090,000 | $440,803 | $2,530,803 |
| 2021 | $2,185,000 | $496,485 | $2,681,485 |
| 2020 | $2,470,000 | $561,666 | $3,031,666 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,230, or $42.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,250.00 | $6.10 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $32,573.25 | $13.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,243.75 | $3.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $4.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,125.00 | $2.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,387.50 | $11.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
