Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$22,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $23,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,820,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,345,000 | $6,928,950 | $29,273,950 |
| 2024 | $22,640,000 | $7,823,200 | $30,463,200 |
| 2023 | $22,930,000 | $8,723,300 | $31,653,300 |
| 2022 | $23,215,000 | $9,629,150 | $32,844,150 |
| 2021 | $23,490,000 | $10,540,600 | $34,030,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $295,563, or $12.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Co bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $21,517.50 | $0.90 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $21,517.50 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,663.49 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $53,820.00 | $2.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $183.17 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,820.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,195.61 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,831.74 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,065.06 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,669.98 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,368.75 | $4.80 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,910.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
