Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2011A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $635,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $635,000 | $216,769 | $851,769 |
| 2019 | $680,000 | $252,650 | $932,650 |
| 2018 | $725,000 | $290,669 | $1,015,669 |
| 2017 | $760,000 | $330,588 | $1,090,588 |
| 2016 | $775,000 | $371,694 | $1,146,694 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
