Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715,000 | $889,763 | $4,604,763 |
| 2024 | $3,800,000 | $1,016,463 | $4,816,463 |
| 2023 | $3,885,000 | $1,145,713 | $5,030,713 |
| 2022 | $3,970,000 | $1,277,513 | $5,247,513 |
| 2021 | $4,055,000 | $1,411,863 | $5,466,863 |
| 2020 | $4,140,000 | $1,548,763 | $5,688,763 |
| 2019 | $4,140,000 | $1,710,734 | $5,850,734 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $117,492, or $28.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $16,680.00 | $4.03 |
| Co bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,320.00 | $3.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,460.00 | $1.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $78.00 | $0.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $4,674.44 | $1.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,560.00 | $6.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $338.67 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,558.15 | $0.38 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $779.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,453.52 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,312.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,688.00 | $8.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
