Terms
- Closing date
- May 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,530,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200,000 | $97,200 | $1,297,200 |
| 2024 | $1,565,000 | $159,800 | $1,724,800 |
| 2023 | $1,920,000 | $236,600 | $2,156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,260,000 | $327,000 | $2,587,000 |
| 2021 | $2,590,000 | $427,300 | $3,017,300 |
| 2020 | $2,910,000 | $537,200 | $3,447,200 |
| 2019 | $3,225,000 | $653,400 | $3,878,400 |
| 2018 | $3,530,000 | $752,259 | $4,282,259 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $99,293, or $28.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,070.00 | $4.84 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,962.58 | $3.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,192.62 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | Sentry Management Inc | One time | $10,030.00 | $2.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.84 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,820.65 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,637.50 | $3.86 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
