CO Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $830,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $7,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,310,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $830,000 | $24,900 | $854,900 |
| 2023 | $1,635,000 | $73,950 | $1,708,950 |
| 2022 | $2,420,000 | $146,550 | $2,566,550 |
| 2021 | $3,180,000 | $241,950 | $3,421,950 |
| 2020 | $3,915,000 | $359,400 | $4,274,400 |
| 2019 | $4,625,000 | $505,250 | $5,130,250 |
| 2018 | $5,315,000 | $664,900 | $5,979,900 |
| 2017 | $5,995,000 | $838,150 | $6,833,150 |
| 2016 | $6,665,000 | $1,024,800 | $7,689,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,377, or $18.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $30,750.00 | $4.21 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $31,840.00 | $4.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,368.14 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,365.11 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,743.75 | $4.21 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
