Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012A
$3,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 8, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475,000 | $677,923 | $4,152,923 |
| 2024 | $3,620,000 | $743,791 | $4,363,791 |
| 2023 | $3,755,000 | $811,239 | $4,566,239 |
| 2022 | $3,885,000 | $880,103 | $4,765,103 |
| 2021 | $4,015,000 | $950,216 | $4,965,216 |
| 2020 | $4,140,000 | $1,021,328 | $5,161,328 |
| 2019 | $4,260,000 | $1,093,125 | $5,353,125 |
| 2018 | $4,375,000 | $1,165,255 | $5,540,255 |
| 2017 | $4,485,000 | $1,237,407 | $5,722,407 |
| 2016 | $4,590,000 | $1,309,559 | $5,899,559 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
