Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013A
$590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590,000 | $47,800 | $637,800 |
| 2024 | $775,000 | $78,800 | $853,800 |
| 2023 | $955,000 | $115,200 | $1,070,200 |
| 2022 | $1,160,000 | $157,750 | $1,317,750 |
| 2021 | $1,360,000 | $206,300 | $1,566,300 |
| 2020 | $1,635,000 | $263,100 | $1,898,100 |
| 2019 | $1,905,000 | $328,000 | $2,233,000 |
| 2018 | $2,170,000 | $399,525 | $2,569,525 |
| 2017 | $2,470,000 | $478,550 | $2,948,550 |
| 2016 | $2,740,000 | $564,325 | $3,304,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
