Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$2,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,740,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220,000 | $336,200 | $2,556,200 |
| 2024 | $2,720,000 | $450,000 | $3,170,000 |
| 2023 | $3,210,000 | $588,300 | $3,798,300 |
| 2022 | $3,665,000 | $749,350 | $4,414,350 |
| 2021 | $4,200,000 | $937,150 | $5,137,150 |
| 2020 | $4,710,000 | $1,150,450 | $5,860,450 |
| 2019 | $5,195,000 | $1,388,000 | $6,583,000 |
| 2018 | $5,660,000 | $1,648,800 | $7,308,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $165,015, or $24.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,250.00 | $2.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,380.59 | $1.39 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $53,954.52 | $8.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,150.00 | $2.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,469.94 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,320.40 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $10,110.00 | $1.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
