Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$4,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085,000 | $750,600 | $4,835,600 |
| 2024 | $4,775,000 | $972,150 | $5,747,150 |
| 2023 | $5,440,000 | $1,226,950 | $6,666,950 |
| 2022 | $6,080,000 | $1,513,750 | $7,593,750 |
| 2021 | $6,685,000 | $1,830,800 | $8,515,800 |
| 2020 | $7,250,000 | $2,176,100 | $9,426,100 |
| 2019 | $7,800,000 | $2,548,900 | $10,348,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $173,053, or $20.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.98 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,520.28 | $1.58 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,946.38 | $5.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.75 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $1.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,709.60 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,781.25 | $4.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,565.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
