Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021B
$2,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670,000 | $21,189 | $2,691,189 |
| 2024 | $2,780,000 | $22,145 | $2,802,145 |
| 2023 | $2,890,000 | $23,102 | $2,913,102 |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $24,058 | $3,024,058 |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $25,033 | $3,025,033 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $119,675, or $39.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,000.00 | $7.33 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $35,601.00 | $11.87 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $58,824.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
