Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021C
$4,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020,000 | $5,847 | $4,025,847 |
| 2024 | $4,180,000 | $6,094 | $4,186,094 |
| 2023 | $4,340,000 | $6,341 | $4,346,341 |
| 2022 | $4,500,000 | $6,588 | $4,506,588 |
| 2021 | $4,500,000 | $6,843 | $4,506,843 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,987, or $34.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $29,500.00 | $6.56 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $42,341.00 | $9.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $77,396.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
