Terms
- Closing date
- April 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,280,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460,000 | $13,800 | $473,800 |
| 2024 | $1,240,000 | $58,800 | $1,298,800 |
| 2023 | $1,985,000 | $133,600 | $2,118,600 |
| 2022 | $2,705,000 | $237,200 | $2,942,200 |
| 2021 | $3,405,000 | $356,550 | $3,761,550 |
| 2020 | $4,085,000 | $492,900 | $4,577,900 |
| 2019 | $4,745,000 | $655,650 | $5,400,650 |
| 2018 | $5,380,000 | $843,800 | $6,223,800 |
| 2017 | $6,770,000 | $1,087,550 | $7,857,550 |
| 2016 | $8,150,000 | $1,386,500 | $9,536,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,369, or $20.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,515.00 | $1.78 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,388.38 | $0.90 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,700.00 | $4.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,184.31 | $0.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,900.00 | $1.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,537.60 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,593.60 | $3.62 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $3,990.40 | $0.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
