Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2013
$1,065,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065,000 | $138,613 | $1,203,613 |
| 2024 | $1,180,000 | $175,050 | $1,355,050 |
| 2023 | $1,290,000 | $215,425 | $1,505,425 |
| 2022 | $1,395,000 | $258,775 | $1,653,775 |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $304,225 | $1,804,225 |
| 2020 | $1,600,000 | $351,725 | $1,951,725 |
| 2019 | $1,700,000 | $401,225 | $2,101,225 |
| 2018 | $1,800,000 | $453,225 | $2,253,225 |
| 2017 | $1,895,000 | $507,675 | $2,402,675 |
| 2016 | $1,990,000 | $564,025 | $2,554,025 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
