Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020B
$8,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $10,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,235,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,365,000 | $2,359,250 | $10,724,250 |
| 2024 | $8,770,000 | $2,669,900 | $11,439,900 |
| 2023 | $9,160,000 | $2,994,350 | $12,154,350 |
| 2022 | $9,535,000 | $3,337,925 | $12,872,925 |
| 2021 | $9,885,000 | $3,699,625 | $13,584,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $197,504, or $19.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,952.00 | $1.85 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $51,683.25 | $5.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $710.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $710.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,175.88 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,537.50 | $4.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
