Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270,000 | $927,788 | $5,197,788 |
| 2024 | $4,635,000 | $1,093,638 | $5,728,638 |
| 2023 | $4,990,000 | $1,277,488 | $6,267,488 |
| 2022 | $5,990,000 | $1,495,213 | $7,485,213 |
| 2021 | $6,940,000 | $1,761,688 | $8,701,688 |
| 2020 | $7,855,000 | $2,065,638 | $9,920,638 |
| 2019 | $8,740,000 | $2,396,588 | $11,136,588 |
| 2018 | $9,555,000 | $2,796,477 | $12,351,477 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $171,588, or $17.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,555.00 | $1.63 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,555.00 | $3.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,434.98 | $2.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,986.83 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,781.75 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,121.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $61,802.50 | $6.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
