Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $28,755,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,755,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,280,000 | $5,586,550 | $24,866,550 |
| 2024 | $20,210,000 | $6,273,200 | $26,483,200 |
| 2023 | $22,025,000 | $7,019,400 | $29,044,400 |
| 2022 | $23,780,000 | $7,828,225 | $31,608,225 |
| 2021 | $25,480,000 | $8,688,875 | $34,168,875 |
| 2020 | $27,140,000 | $9,599,925 | $36,739,925 |
| 2019 | $28,755,000 | $10,546,428 | $39,301,428 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $360,577, or $12.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,317.25 | $1.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,816.25 | $1.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,457.77 | $0.78 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $984.21 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,991.52 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,837.94 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,253.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $196,068.76 | $6.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
