GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $2,545,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 23, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,545,000 | $331,494 | $2,876,494 |
| 2021 | $10,460,000 | $862,781 | $11,322,781 |
| 2020 | $14,125,000 | $1,407,494 | $15,532,494 |
| 2019 | $17,615,000 | $2,112,756 | $19,727,756 |
| 2018 | $20,930,000 | $2,971,569 | $23,901,569 |
| 2017 | $24,130,000 | $3,960,681 | $28,090,681 |
| 2016 | $27,175,000 | $5,074,694 | $32,249,694 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
