GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $4,610,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,610,000 | $662,231 | $5,272,231 |
| 2021 | $5,490,000 | $850,469 | $6,340,469 |
| 2020 | $6,335,000 | $1,073,206 | $7,408,206 |
| 2019 | $7,160,000 | $1,325,219 | $8,485,219 |
| 2018 | $7,955,000 | $1,601,531 | $9,556,531 |
| 2017 | $8,730,000 | $1,901,394 | $10,631,394 |
| 2016 | $9,480,000 | $2,224,131 | $11,704,131 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
