Util Sys Rev Notes Txbl Ser 2024
$25,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $31,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,395,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Power
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,720,000 | $2,799,951 | $28,519,951 |
| 2024 | $31,395,000 | $4,254,377 | $35,649,377 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $137,622, or $4.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bank counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,825.25 | $1.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,061.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $54,796.25 | $1.75 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $3,539.50 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
