Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$2,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570,000 | $440,669 | $3,010,669 |
| 2024 | $2,785,000 | $526,331 | $3,311,331 |
| 2023 | $2,995,000 | $620,494 | $3,615,494 |
| 2022 | $3,195,000 | $721,856 | $3,916,856 |
| 2021 | $3,390,000 | $829,144 | $4,219,144 |
| 2020 | $3,580,000 | $942,206 | $4,522,206 |
| 2019 | $3,765,000 | $1,060,894 | $4,825,894 |
| 2018 | $3,945,000 | $1,185,056 | $5,130,056 |
| 2017 | $4,115,000 | $1,314,469 | $5,429,469 |
| 2016 | $4,280,000 | $1,448,906 | $5,728,906 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $124,137, or $27.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $23,500.00 | $5.29 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $23,085.00 | $5.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,126.17 | $3.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,797.88 | $1.08 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,260.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,422.65 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,250.00 | $6.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
