Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$6,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 22, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185,000 | $1,289,115 | $7,474,115 |
| 2024 | $6,670,000 | $1,491,075 | $8,161,075 |
| 2023 | $7,190,000 | $1,710,710 | $8,900,710 |
| 2022 | $7,690,000 | $1,950,745 | $9,640,745 |
| 2021 | $8,170,000 | $2,210,380 | $10,380,380 |
| 2020 | $8,695,000 | $2,487,490 | $11,182,490 |
| 2019 | $9,175,000 | $2,779,675 | $11,954,675 |
| 2018 | $9,640,000 | $3,086,035 | $12,726,035 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $167,164, or $17.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $28,500.00 | $2.96 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $35,440.00 | $3.68 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,560.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,933.00 | $2.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,231.00 | $4.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
