GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $185,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $185,000 | $2,886 | $187,886 |
| 2023 | $375,000 | $11,423 | $386,423 |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $25,060 | $575,060 |
| 2021 | $720,000 | $43,065 | $763,065 |
| 2020 | $880,000 | $64,797 | $944,797 |
| 2019 | $1,035,000 | $89,660 | $1,124,660 |
| 2018 | $1,185,000 | $117,141 | $1,302,141 |
| 2017 | $1,330,000 | $146,727 | $1,476,727 |
| 2016 | $1,485,000 | $177,979 | $1,662,979 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
