This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dickinson

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014

$1,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 5, 2014
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2027

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,325,000$60,150$1,385,150
2024$1,945,000$116,950$2,061,950
2023$2,545,000$190,250$2,735,250
2022$3,130,000$276,713$3,406,713
2021$3,695,000$375,888$4,070,888
2020$4,235,000$487,213$4,722,213
2019$4,760,000$609,038$5,369,038
2018$5,270,000$741,063$6,011,063
2017$5,770,000$883,088$6,653,088
2016$6,245,000$1,034,613$7,279,613

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.