Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325,000 | $60,150 | $1,385,150 |
| 2024 | $1,945,000 | $116,950 | $2,061,950 |
| 2023 | $2,545,000 | $190,250 | $2,735,250 |
| 2022 | $3,130,000 | $276,713 | $3,406,713 |
| 2021 | $3,695,000 | $375,888 | $4,070,888 |
| 2020 | $4,235,000 | $487,213 | $4,722,213 |
| 2019 | $4,760,000 | $609,038 | $5,369,038 |
| 2018 | $5,270,000 | $741,063 | $6,011,063 |
| 2017 | $5,770,000 | $883,088 | $6,653,088 |
| 2016 | $6,245,000 | $1,034,613 | $7,279,613 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
