Comb Tax & Combined WW & Sanitary SS Jr Lien Rev CO Ser 2011
$1,428,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428,000 | $990,847 | $2,418,847 |
| 2024 | $1,457,000 | $1,054,590 | $2,511,590 |
| 2023 | $1,485,000 | $1,119,737 | $2,604,737 |
| 2022 | $1,512,000 | $1,185,887 | $2,697,887 |
| 2021 | $1,538,000 | $1,253,175 | $2,791,175 |
| 2020 | $1,563,000 | $1,321,556 | $2,884,556 |
| 2019 | $1,587,000 | $1,391,177 | $2,978,177 |
| 2018 | $1,610,000 | $1,461,615 | $3,071,615 |
| 2017 | $1,632,000 | $1,533,015 | $3,165,015 |
| 2016 | $1,653,000 | $1,605,333 | $3,258,333 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
