Comb Tax & Combined WW & SS Sys Jr Lien Rev CO Ser 2007
$649,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649,000 | $362,709 | $1,011,709 |
| 2024 | $666,000 | $391,475 | $1,057,475 |
| 2023 | $683,000 | $420,984 | $1,103,984 |
| 2022 | $699,000 | $451,216 | $1,150,216 |
| 2021 | $714,000 | $482,125 | $1,196,125 |
| 2020 | $729,000 | $513,691 | $1,242,691 |
| 2019 | $743,000 | $545,891 | $1,288,891 |
| 2018 | $756,000 | $578,681 | $1,334,681 |
| 2017 | $769,000 | $612,041 | $1,381,041 |
| 2016 | $781,000 | $645,947 | $1,426,947 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
