Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$1,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190,000 | $104,595 | $1,294,595 |
| 2024 | $1,370,000 | $141,075 | $1,511,075 |
| 2023 | $1,545,000 | $182,614 | $1,727,614 |
| 2022 | $1,715,000 | $229,069 | $1,944,069 |
| 2021 | $1,880,000 | $280,298 | $2,160,298 |
| 2020 | $2,040,000 | $336,158 | $2,376,158 |
| 2019 | $2,195,000 | $396,506 | $2,591,506 |
| 2018 | $2,350,000 | $461,273 | $2,811,273 |
| 2017 | $2,500,000 | $530,385 | $3,030,385 |
| 2016 | $2,500,000 | $631,323 | $3,131,323 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,000, or $36.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $17,000.00 | $6.80 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Maldonado Galvan Morales Hakeem & Diaz PLLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.80 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,437.50 | $7.38 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $34,062.50 | $13.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
