This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dilley

Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015

$1,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 29, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$2,500,000
New money / refunding
$2,500,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2031

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,190,000$104,595$1,294,595
2024$1,370,000$141,075$1,511,075
2023$1,545,000$182,614$1,727,614
2022$1,715,000$229,069$1,944,069
2021$1,880,000$280,298$2,160,298
2020$2,040,000$336,158$2,376,158
2019$2,195,000$396,506$2,591,506
2018$2,350,000$461,273$2,811,273
2017$2,500,000$530,385$3,030,385
2016$2,500,000$631,323$3,131,323

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $90,000, or $36.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,500.00$1.00
Bond counselWinstead PCOne time$17,000.00$6.80
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Cobond counselMaldonado Galvan Morales Hakeem & Diaz PLLCOne time$7,000.00$2.80
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$18,437.50$7.38
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$5,000.00$2.00
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$1,000.00$0.40
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$34,062.50$13.63
Paying agent and registrarIndependent Bankers Bank TIBOne time$0.00$0.00
Private placementStifel Financial CorpOne time$5,000.00$2.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.