Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,720,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,720,000 | $800,350 | $4,520,350 |
| 2019 | $3,805,000 | $893,300 | $4,698,300 |
| 2018 | $3,890,000 | $987,950 | $4,877,950 |
| 2017 | $3,970,000 | $1,084,250 | $5,054,250 |
| 2016 | $4,050,000 | $1,182,150 | $5,232,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
