This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Anna

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014B

$214,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 25, 2014
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$1,462,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $1,462,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$214,000$2,563$216,563
2024$423,000$10,149$433,149
2023$631,000$22,541$653,541
2022$833,000$39,400$872,400
2021$1,034,000$60,289$1,094,289
2020$1,228,000$84,737$1,312,737
2019$1,278,000$111,209$1,389,209
2018$1,328,000$138,380$1,466,380
2017$1,356,000$166,032$1,522,032
2016$1,383,000$193,948$1,576,948

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $52,352, or $35.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,462.00$1.00
Bank counselMcGuire Woods LLPOne time$1,750.00$1.20
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$7,857.11$5.37
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$3,864.88$2.64
Escrow agentRegions BankOne time$1,800.00$1.23
Escrow verificationGrant Thornton LLPOne time$3,000.00$2.05
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$29,147.84$19.94
MACMunicipal Advisory Council (MAC) of TexasOne time$546.20$0.37
Paying agent and registrarTexas Star BankOne time$0.00$0.00
Private placementFrost BankOne time$2,924.00$2.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.