Terms
- Closing date
- November 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,462,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,462,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214,000 | $2,563 | $216,563 |
| 2024 | $423,000 | $10,149 | $433,149 |
| 2023 | $631,000 | $22,541 | $653,541 |
| 2022 | $833,000 | $39,400 | $872,400 |
| 2021 | $1,034,000 | $60,289 | $1,094,289 |
| 2020 | $1,228,000 | $84,737 | $1,312,737 |
| 2019 | $1,278,000 | $111,209 | $1,389,209 |
| 2018 | $1,328,000 | $138,380 | $1,466,380 |
| 2017 | $1,356,000 | $166,032 | $1,522,032 |
| 2016 | $1,383,000 | $193,948 | $1,576,948 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $52,352, or $35.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,462.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $1,750.00 | $1.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,857.11 | $5.37 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,864.88 | $2.64 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.23 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $29,147.84 | $19.94 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $546.20 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Texas Star Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $2,924.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
