Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$2,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,035,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700,000 | $301,379 | $3,001,379 |
| 2024 | $2,990,000 | $375,349 | $3,365,349 |
| 2023 | $3,205,000 | $455,884 | $3,660,884 |
| 2022 | $3,415,000 | $541,944 | $3,956,944 |
| 2021 | $3,620,000 | $633,399 | $4,253,399 |
| 2020 | $3,825,000 | $730,184 | $4,555,184 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $100,000, or $24.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $7.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,857.05 | $1.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $51,218.75 | $12.69 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $389.20 | $0.10 |
| Private placement counsel | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
