Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023(Heritage PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$6,998,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,043,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,043,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998,000 | $6,867,918 | $13,865,918 |
| 2024 | $7,043,000 | $7,243,127 | $14,286,127 |
| 2023 | $7,043,000 | $7,496,031 | $14,539,031 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $711,238, or $100.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,043.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $704.90 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.10 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $176,075.00 | $25.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $22,965.22 | $3.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $90,430.00 | $12.84 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $166,110.00 | $23.59 |
| Issuer fee | City of Dripping Springs | One time | $25,000.00 | $3.55 |
| Issuer counsel | Bojorquez Law Firm PC | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | MI Homes of Austin LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $5,748.77 | $0.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $4,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,550.95 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $138,360.00 | $19.65 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $4.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
