Tax Notes Ser 2024
$2,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145,000 | $294,372 | $2,439,372 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $425,414 | $2,925,414 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $33,250, or $13.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $8.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
