Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $20,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,445,000 | $4,312,753 | $20,757,753 |
| 2024 | $17,300,000 | $4,943,309 | $22,243,309 |
| 2023 | $18,125,000 | $5,599,066 | $23,724,066 |
| 2022 | $18,920,000 | $6,287,072 | $25,207,072 |
| 2021 | $19,675,000 | $7,013,828 | $26,688,828 |
| 2020 | $20,395,000 | $7,777,460 | $28,172,460 |
| 2019 | $20,735,000 | $8,918,101 | $29,653,101 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $372,896, or $17.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $41,735.00 | $2.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,377.75 | $0.26 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $673.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $60,342.25 | $2.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,997.41 | $1.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $822.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,892.45 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $180,006.26 | $8.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
