Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015
$7,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660,000 | $2,444,052 | $10,104,052 |
| 2024 | $7,740,000 | $2,610,472 | $10,350,472 |
| 2023 | $7,820,000 | $2,777,896 | $10,597,896 |
| 2022 | $7,900,000 | $2,946,228 | $10,846,228 |
| 2021 | $7,980,000 | $3,115,348 | $11,095,348 |
| 2020 | $8,055,000 | $3,285,068 | $11,340,068 |
| 2019 | $8,135,000 | $3,455,200 | $11,590,200 |
| 2018 | $8,215,000 | $3,625,584 | $11,840,584 |
| 2017 | $8,290,000 | $3,796,048 | $12,086,048 |
| 2016 | $8,365,000 | $3,966,512 | $12,331,512 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $88,933, or $10.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $38,744.60 | $4.63 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $780.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $40,393.38 | $4.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
