Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $380,000
- New money / refunding
- $380,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295,000 | $46,000 | $341,000 |
| 2024 | $320,000 | $54,000 | $374,000 |
| 2023 | $340,000 | $62,500 | $402,500 |
| 2022 | $360,000 | $71,500 | $431,500 |
| 2021 | $380,000 | $81,369 | $461,369 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $65.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.97 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $21.05 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $39.47 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $3.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
