Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,000 | $998 | $21,998 |
| 2024 | $40,000 | $3,895 | $43,895 |
| 2023 | $58,000 | $8,550 | $66,550 |
| 2022 | $74,000 | $14,820 | $88,820 |
| 2021 | $89,000 | $22,563 | $111,563 |
| 2020 | $102,000 | $31,635 | $133,635 |
| 2019 | $114,000 | $41,895 | $155,895 |
| 2018 | $125,000 | $53,248 | $178,248 |
| 2017 | $135,000 | $65,598 | $200,598 |
| 2016 | $144,000 | $78,850 | $222,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
