Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410,000 | $406,865 | $1,816,865 |
| 2024 | $1,490,000 | $456,030 | $1,946,030 |
| 2023 | $1,565,000 | $506,958 | $2,071,958 |
| 2022 | $1,640,000 | $559,573 | $2,199,573 |
| 2021 | $1,710,000 | $613,763 | $2,323,763 |
| 2020 | $1,780,000 | $669,528 | $2,449,528 |
| 2019 | $1,850,000 | $728,180 | $2,578,180 |
| 2018 | $1,915,000 | $789,514 | $2,704,514 |
| 2017 | $1,980,000 | $852,798 | $2,832,798 |
| 2016 | $2,045,000 | $918,031 | $2,963,031 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
