CO Ser 2001
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,390,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,390,000 | $59,750 | $2,449,750 |
| 2020 | $4,665,000 | $236,125 | $4,901,125 |
| 2019 | $6,825,000 | $524,725 | $7,349,725 |
| 2018 | $8,880,000 | $921,334 | $9,801,334 |
| 2017 | $8,880,000 | $1,370,603 | $10,250,603 |
| 2016 | $8,880,000 | $1,819,872 | $10,699,872 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
