GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2015A
$1,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,695,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,695,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535,000 | $28,175 | $1,563,175 |
| 2024 | $3,030,000 | $110,844 | $3,140,844 |
| 2023 | $4,285,000 | $240,986 | $4,525,986 |
| 2022 | $4,995,000 | $403,893 | $5,398,893 |
| 2021 | $5,685,000 | $588,921 | $6,273,921 |
| 2020 | $6,350,000 | $793,587 | $7,143,587 |
| 2019 | $6,995,000 | $1,015,396 | $8,010,396 |
| 2018 | $7,625,000 | $1,251,937 | $8,876,937 |
| 2017 | $7,915,000 | $1,497,643 | $9,412,643 |
| 2016 | $8,200,000 | $1,747,601 | $9,947,601 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $126,169, or $14.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,695.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,695.00 | $1.35 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,110.00 | $0.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.44 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.26 |
| Escrow verification | Causey Demgen & Moore PC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $25,911.25 | $2.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,350.00 | $1.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,419.35 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,238.75 | $3.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
