Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655,000 | $520,009 | $4,175,009 |
| 2024 | $4,005,000 | $634,603 | $4,639,603 |
| 2023 | $4,345,000 | $757,822 | $5,102,822 |
| 2022 | $4,680,000 | $888,641 | $5,568,641 |
| 2021 | $5,005,000 | $1,026,060 | $6,031,060 |
| 2020 | $5,325,000 | $1,169,928 | $6,494,928 |
| 2019 | $5,640,000 | $1,320,147 | $6,960,147 |
| 2018 | $5,945,000 | $1,476,566 | $7,421,566 |
| 2017 | $6,245,000 | $1,639,035 | $7,884,035 |
| 2016 | $6,540,000 | $1,807,453 | $8,347,453 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $168,278, or $24.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $19,145.00 | $2.84 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $17,400.00 | $2.58 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $40,980.00 | $6.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,117.50 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,880.00 | $0.43 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.22 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,179.55 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,381.25 | $4.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
