Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$48,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $54,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $54,235,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,050,000 | $29,156,250 | $77,206,250 |
| 2024 | $49,415,000 | $31,627,000 | $81,042,000 |
| 2023 | $50,710,000 | $34,162,500 | $84,872,500 |
| 2022 | $51,945,000 | $36,759,750 | $88,704,750 |
| 2021 | $53,120,000 | $39,415,750 | $92,535,750 |
| 2020 | $54,235,000 | $41,329,040 | $95,564,040 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $718,368, or $13.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $65,440.00 | $1.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $27,118.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $106,867.00 | $1.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,327.50 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,672.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $668.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $22,976.40 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $31,125.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,233.94 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $379,112.50 | $6.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $29,327.50 | $0.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
