Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$108,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $111,810,000
- New money / refunding
- $111,810,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108,505,000 | $62,270,500 | $170,775,500 |
| 2024 | $111,810,000 | $65,096,808 | $176,906,808 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,006,210, or $9.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $152,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,767.48 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $63,004.22 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $228,262.22 | $2.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,371.57 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $54,862.61 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $60,981.90 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,442.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $377,635.00 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Hardwick Law Firm LLC | One time | $39,133.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
