This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Archer County

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019

$765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 24, 2019
Fiscal year issued
2019
Par amount
$2,735,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $2,735,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 15, 2027

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$765,000$30,900$795,900
2024$1,125,000$68,700$1,193,700
2023$1,475,000$120,700$1,595,700
2022$1,810,000$186,400$1,996,400
2021$2,130,000$265,200$2,395,200
2020$2,440,000$356,600$2,796,600
2019$2,735,000$460,100$3,195,100

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $97,187, or $35.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,735.00$1.00
Bond counselBickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLPOne time$13,735.00$5.02
Escrow agentZions Bancorporation NAAnnual$500.00$0.18
Escrow agentZions Bancorporation NAOne time$500.00$0.18
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$36,997.42$13.53
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$2,735.00$1.00
Other costsNot reportedOne time$1,866.18$0.68
Other costsUS BankOne time$300.00$0.11
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAAnnual$300.00$0.11
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAOne time$300.00$0.11
PrintingFinancial Printing Resources IncOne time$1,000.00$0.37
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$1,500.00$0.55
Rating agencyS&POne time$11,500.00$4.20
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$8,112.00$2.97
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$10,906.25$3.99
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$5,000.00$1.83

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.