GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $290,000 | $6,090 | $296,090 |
| 2021 | $570,000 | $17,780 | $587,780 |
| 2020 | $845,000 | $34,970 | $879,970 |
| 2019 | $1,115,000 | $57,560 | $1,172,560 |
| 2018 | $1,380,000 | $88,100 | $1,468,100 |
| 2017 | $1,635,000 | $126,290 | $1,761,290 |
| 2016 | $1,885,000 | $171,980 | $2,056,980 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
